Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8086,095
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1415,680
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1395,679
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3295,797
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4237,099
AzulArgentina 11,5397,170
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3278,282
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7719,179
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7897,947
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8697,997
AmberleyAustralia 11,8027,334
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0076,219
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1926,334
AimoresBrazil 11,2196,971
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7876,703
AltamiraBrazil 9,0525,625
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0545,626
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2967,020
ApodiBrazil 10,2796,387
AracajuBrazil 10,7786,698
AracuaiBrazil 10,9296,792
AragarcasBrazil 10,1596,313
AraxaBrazil 10,8286,729
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,5646,565
Abbotsford, BcCanada 199124
Agassiz, BcCanada 233145
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1321,325
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9623,084
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1502,579
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,5481,583
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3981,490
AbecheChad 12,1937,577
AntofagastaChile 9,7456,056
AricaChile 9,2695,760
AltaiChina 8,7265,423
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,0374,373
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0024,351
AraucaColombia 6,8944,284
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7953,601
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9303,685
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8953,663
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6826,638
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8876,765
AswanEgypt 11,5317,166
AsyutEgypt 11,1546,931
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1253,185
AsmaraEritrea 12,6157,839
AssabEritrea 12,9298,034
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2988,264
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8725,513
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7604,201
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,79011,055
AccraGhana 11,8977,393
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5495,934
AthensGreece 9,7866,081
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8156,099
AasiaatGreenland 4,2762,657
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0003,107
AputiteqGreenland 5,1113,176
AkureyriIceland 5,7623,581
AgraIndia 11,1706,941
AhmedabadIndia 11,7387,294
AkolaIndia 11,8917,389
AllahabadIndia 11,2526,992
AmritsarIndia 10,7616,687
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5337,167
AbadanIran 11,0856,888
ArakIran 10,6846,639
AlbengaItaly 8,6385,368
AlgheroItaly 8,9785,579
AmendolaItaly 9,1655,695
AnconaItaly 8,8805,518
ArezzoItaly 8,8365,491
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6937,266
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7297,288
AbashiriJapan 6,4984,038
AburatsuJapan 8,2725,140
AikawaJapan 7,3224,550
AjiroJapan 7,5054,664
AkitaJapan 7,0764,397
AkuneJapan 8,3085,162
AomoriJapan 6,9504,319
AsahikawaJapan 6,6324,121
AsosanJapan 8,1835,085
AmmanJordan 10,7366,672
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4645,881
AinaziLatvia 7,7274,801
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0589,978
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,11710,015
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,51110,260
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8269,835
AtarMauritania 9,7396,052
AgalegaMauritius 15,6399,718
AcapulcoMexico 4,3052,675
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5115,289
AltaiMongolia 8,6165,354
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3965,217
AgadirMorocco 9,0665,634
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7554,819
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3167,653
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7827,322
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3667,063
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0837,508
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3127,029
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3017,023
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3007,022
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5583,454
AgadezNiger 11,2797,009
AsuncionParaguay 10,6446,614
ArequipaPeru 9,0105,599
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0346,235
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3315,177
AradRomania 8,8675,510
AjanRussia 5,9673,708
AldanRussia 6,3923,972
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8935,526
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5974,721
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1353,812
AnadyrRussia 3,6772,285
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2524,506
ArmavirRussia 9,3985,840
AstrakhanRussia 9,3185,791
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4155,229
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9714,953
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6895,400
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8095,474
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8605,506
Abu HamedSudan 12,0217,470
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7747,938
AqiqSudan 12,2787,630
ArbaatSudan 12,0777,505
AromaSudan 12,4927,763
AtbaraSudan 12,2357,603
Abu KamalSyria 10,5566,560
AleppoSyria 10,3026,402
AranyaprathetThailand 11,5827,197
AtakpameTogo 11,7907,327
AdanaTurkey 10,1806,326
AfyonTurkey 9,8876,144
AnkaraTurkey 9,8106,096
AntalyaTurkey 10,0946,272
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2666,380
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0214,363
AberporthUk 7,3734,581
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3704,580
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3505,810
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1285,672
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7707,314
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7707,314
ArtigasUruguay 11,1656,938
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,4022,114
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0311,262
Aberdeen, WaUsa 315196
Abilene, TxUsa 2,8331,761
Ada, MnUsa 2,0711,287
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2382,012
Aiken, ScUsa 3,8912,418
Akron, OhUsa 3,4832,164
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0431,269
Albany, GaUsa 3,8972,422
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9272,440
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4781,540
Albion, NeUsa 2,2381,391
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2061,371
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1291,323
Algona, IaUsa 2,4661,532
Alice, TxUsa 3,3202,063
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9292,442
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9021,182
Alma, MiUsa 3,1121,934
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1141,935
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7881,733
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4741,537
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0262,502
Amite, LaUsa 3,5542,208
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,0091,248
Anderson, InUsa 3,2091,994
Anderson, ScUsa 3,7492,330
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6682,280
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2382,012
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 745463
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,0002,486
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,4252,750
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,7512,331
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5011,554
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 404251
Atchison, KsUsa 2,5901,609
Athens, GaUsa 3,8012,362
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,7462,328
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0632,525
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1862,601
Auburn, NeUsa 2,5001,554
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9392,448
Augusta, MtUsa 998620
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9501,833
Austin, TxUsa 3,1351,948
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6505,997
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8186,101
AcariguaVenezuela 6,7734,209
AdenYemen 12,9908,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -