Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5326,545
BustAfghanistan 10,9326,793
BatnaAlgeria 9,3705,822
BecharAlgeria 9,3625,818
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2215,730
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4945,899
BiskraAlgeria 9,4365,864
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1316,295
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7298,532
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9028,639
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8978,636
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1998,824
ByrdAntarctica 14,4298,966
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5937,204
BarilocheArgentina 11,3827,073
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4217,097
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4467,734
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7557,304
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1548,174
BrestBelarus 8,3105,164
BrusselsBelgium 7,8474,876
Belize CityBelize 4,8433,009
BeninBenin 11,9817,445
BohiconBenin 11,8867,386
BermudaBermuda 5,2473,260
BageBrazil 11,3897,077
BambuiBrazil 10,9296,791
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1846,950
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3136,409
BarcelosBrazil 8,1295,052
BarraBrazil 10,3616,438
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7356,050
BarreirasBrazil 10,3246,416
BelémBrazil 9,1625,693
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0616,874
BelterraBrazil 8,8135,477
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1256,292
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3827,073
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5306,543
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4366,485
BrevesBrazil 9,0415,618
BurgasBulgaria 9,4145,850
BurundiBurundi 14,3128,893
BatouriCameroon 12,8337,974
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8472,391
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 249154
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3451,457
Banff, AbCanada 681423
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3572,086
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6712,902
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 862536
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0621,282
Blue River, BcCanada 476296
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5252,190
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 577359
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7821,107
Broadview, SkCanada 1,590988
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8342,383
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 255158
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7523,574
Burns Lake, BcCanada 524326
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2841,419
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0478,107
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6407,854
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8067,336
BeijingChina 8,3935,216
BarranquillaColombia 6,2883,908
Benito SalasColombia 6,9774,335
BogotáColombia 6,8894,281
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4265,236
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4658,367
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6228,465
BaniDominican Republic 5,9473,696
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9003,666
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9553,701
BahariyaEgypt 10,9586,809
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9386,797
BiarritzFrance 8,2885,150
BordeauxFrance 8,1995,095
BrestFrance 7,7074,789
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8164,857
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8144,856
BitamGabon 12,9118,023
BanjulGambia 10,1366,299
BerlinGermany 7,9914,966
BrockenGermany 7,9714,953
BokeGuinea 10,4756,509
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3426,427
BudapestHungary 8,6635,383
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6755,391
BangaloreIndia 12,7067,896
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4777,753
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,6667,249
BikanerIndia 11,1886,952
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0987,518
BabolsarIran 10,4016,463
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4607,121
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3056,404
Bandar LengehIran 11,5387,170
BirjandIran 10,8236,726
BushehrIran 11,2566,994
BaghdadIraq 10,7296,667
BasraIraq 11,0596,872
BelmulletIreland 6,9634,327
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1514,444
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2425,743
BergamoItaly 8,5395,306
BolognaItaly 8,7105,412
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5205,294
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3695,822
BrindisiItaly 9,3305,798
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5097,152
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3957,081
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1025,656
BeirutLebanon 10,5276,542
BenghaziLibya 10,2916,395
BirzaiLithuania 7,9104,915
BitolaMacedonia 9,3985,840
BlantyreMalawi 15,8179,829
BvumbweMalawi 15,8459,847
BintuluMalaysia 11,9507,426
BamakoMali 10,7646,689
Bko-SMali 10,7776,697
BougounMali 10,9076,778
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4085,846
BaitagMongolia 8,7975,466
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3495,188
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0174,982
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9244,924
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0515,003
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4875,274
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8754,894
BulganMongolia 8,1235,048
BhamawMyanmar 10,7996,710
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3457,672
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5817,197
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6253,495
BilmaNiger 11,3527,054
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4407,109
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9443,694
BergenNorway 6,9834,339
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9854,341
BjornoyaNorway 5,9423,692
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5664,080
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6914,158
BadinPakistan 11,6367,231
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9776,821
BalakotPakistan 10,4926,520
BarkhanPakistan 11,0476,865
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,1613,829
BascoPhilippines 9,8266,106
BialystokPoland 8,1955,092
BejaPortugal 8,4755,266
BragancaPortugal 8,1935,091
BistritaRomania 8,8505,499
BucharestRomania 9,1675,696
BajkitRussia 7,0994,412
BarabinskRussia 8,1355,055
BarnaulRussia 8,2405,120
BerezovoRussia 7,3484,566
BiserRussia 7,9754,956
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9504,319
BogdarinRussia 7,2184,485
BogucanyRussia 7,3924,593
BomnakRussia 6,5364,062
BorRussia 7,2564,509
BorzjaRussia 7,4514,630
BratskRussia 7,4684,641
BelgradeSerbia 8,9845,582
BoSierra Leone 10,9426,799
BontheSierra Leone 10,9306,792
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5395,306
BerberaSomalia 13,2558,237
BusanSouth Korea 8,1185,044
BadajozSpain 8,4505,251
BarcelonaSpain 8,6515,376
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2935,153
BabanusaSudan 12,7247,907
BaselSwitzerland 8,2785,144
BernSwitzerland 8,3365,180
BangkokThailand 11,6807,258
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,6597,245
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,4137,092
BizerteTunisia 9,3715,823
BalikesirTurkey 9,7316,047
BursaTurkey 9,6996,027
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2816,389
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0184,361
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0864,403
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0854,402
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4574,634
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6074,727
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6724,768
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,6581,030
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,8761,787
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,9292,441
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,8941,798
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,8931,798
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3342,072
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5342,196
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2281,384
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6972,297
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1682,590
Beeville, TxUsa 3,2992,050
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6631,655
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,323822
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,5971,614
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9872,478
Bettles, AkUsa 2,4251,507
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,0121,250
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0421,890
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,295805
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8012,362
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,5892,230
Bishop, CaUsa 1,469913
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8091,124
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,7832,351
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9882,478
Blaine, WaUsa 175109
Blakely, GaUsa 3,9042,426
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0882,540
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1181,937
Boise, IdahoUsa 951591
Booneville, MsUsa 3,3842,103
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9882,478
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1452,576
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7271,695
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,4002,113
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9151,811
Brenham, TxUsa 3,2252,004
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0642,525
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1861,980
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6922,294
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6072,242
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8181,751
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1601,342
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,4872,167
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5432,201
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7741,724
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1021,306
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6842,289
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3782,099
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5662,216
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4262,129
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,7562,334
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7971,738
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8822,412
Burns, OregonUsa 815506
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1676,318
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0334,370
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7224,177
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9689,922
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9809,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -