Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7046,652
ChlefAlgeria 9,0975,653
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3315,799
CeresArgentina 10,8076,716
ChamicalArgentina 10,6156,596
ChepesArgentina 10,6876,641
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9747,441
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1576,933
CórdobaArgentina 10,8136,719
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8226,725
CorrientesArgentina 10,7716,693
CairnsAustralia 11,3857,075
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6527,862
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3248,901
CedunaAustralia 13,4478,356
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1357,541
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0677,499
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5707,811
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3217,035
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9977,455
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2206,972
CharnocksBarbados 7,1444,439
CotonouBenin 11,9817,445
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3317,041
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4477,113
CabroboBrazil 10,4136,471
CaceresBrazil 9,8186,101
CaetiteBrazil 10,6526,619
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,5496,555
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4046,465
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8626,750
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1886,952
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2096,344
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0446,863
CaparaoBrazil 11,2516,991
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5776,573
CaratingaBrazil 11,1716,942
CaravelasBrazil 11,1976,958
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5726,569
CarolinaBrazil 9,7396,052
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0766,883
CataguasesBrazil 11,2687,002
CatalaoBrazil 10,6426,613
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8286,729
CaxiasBrazil 9,8176,100
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3777,070
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,4496,493
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2466,988
ChapecoBrazil 11,1136,906
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5525,936
CipoBrazil 10,6886,642
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6926,023
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0196,847
CordeiroBrazil 11,3447,050
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4536,496
CorumbaBrazil 10,1016,277
CoximBrazil 10,2226,352
CrateusBrazil 10,0336,235
CuiabaBrazil 9,8746,136
CuritibaBrazil 11,1776,945
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 786488
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4031,493
Campbell River, BcCanada 3723
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9422,449
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7112,306
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5892,230
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,2741,413
Cape Scott, BcCanada 278173
Cape St James, BcCanada 495308
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5172,807
Castlegar, BcCanada 527327
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5282,192
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1802,597
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4832,786
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4802,784
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7849
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2862,663
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5371,576
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1291,945
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0892,541
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2141,376
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2201,379
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6702,281
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,125699
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1231,941
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9111,809
Coronation, AbCanada 977607
Cranbrook, BcCanada 656408
ChicoChile 11,8687,375
ChillanChile 10,9116,780
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8826,762
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1266,292
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7177,281
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7956,708
ChangchunChina 7,5864,714
ChangduChina 10,1116,283
ChangshaChina 9,6445,993
ChengduChina 9,8556,124
ChongqingChina 9,8496,120
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7004,163
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7655,447
CamagueyCuba 5,1653,209
CasablancaCuba 4,7192,932
ChebCzech Republic 8,1995,095
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6504,754
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8643,644
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8693,647
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8933,662
CanarEcuador 7,2814,524
CairoEgypt 10,8356,733
CaenFrance 7,8094,853
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1145,042
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3475,187
CocobeachGabon 12,9098,022
CologneGermany 7,9274,926
ChiosGreece 9,8176,100
CorfuGreece 9,5015,904
ConakryGuinea 10,6766,634
CatacamasHonduras 5,2263,248
CholutecaHonduras 5,3023,295
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6227,844
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9276,790
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9276,790
ChahbaharIran 11,6587,244
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0504,381
ClonesIreland 7,0844,402
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0334,371
CorkIreland 7,2264,490
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2314,493
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1455,683
CameriItaly 8,5145,291
CampobassoItaly 9,1265,671
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1035,657
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1775,703
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0725,637
Cape MeleItaly 8,6495,374
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3035,781
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5545,937
CerviaItaly 8,7755,453
CiampinoItaly 9,0275,609
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7215,419
Cisa PassItaly 8,6655,385
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9775,578
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5395,306
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6355,988
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4715,885
ChibaJapan 7,3974,597
ChichibuJapan 7,4324,618
ChichijimaJapan 7,9444,937
ChoshiJapan 7,3394,560
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4916,519
ChilekaMalawi 15,8179,829
ChitedzeMalawi 15,5899,687
ChitipaMalawi 15,1309,402
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8341,761
ComitanMexico 4,7442,948
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8925,526
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7424,811
ChoirMongolia 8,1635,072
CasablancaMorocco 8,8855,521
ChindeMozambique 16,17610,052
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,9917,451
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1896,953
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2887,636
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7897,326
CondegaNicaragua 5,3423,319
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,5167,778
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4015,220
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9574,944
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0845,024
ChhorPakistan 11,5247,161
ChitralPakistan 10,3596,437
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8526,743
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4936,521
CajamarcaPeru 7,7474,814
ChachapoyasPeru 7,6924,780
ChiclayoPeru 7,6394,747
ChimbotePeru 7,9374,932
CuzcoPeru 8,7245,421
CzestochowaPoland 8,3275,174
CoimbraPortugal 8,2525,128
CalafatRomania 9,1395,679
CeahlauRomania 8,8985,529
ClujRomania 8,8645,508
ConstantaRomania 9,2605,754
CraiovaRomania 9,1305,674
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4543,389
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7814,214
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8493,013
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5822,226
Cape UelenRussia 3,1161,936
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5684,081
CaraRussia 6,8204,238
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7704,828
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2722,655
ChitaRussia 7,4434,625
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4314,618
CokurdahRussia 4,7942,979
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5524,071
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,57010,297
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6784,771
CaceresSpain 8,4225,233
CadizSpain 8,6895,400
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5865,335
CordobaSpain 8,6455,372
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2798,252
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,4017,085
ChanthaburiThailand 11,7087,276
Chiang MaiThailand 11,2646,999
Chiang RaiThailand 11,1026,899
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,6957,267
ChumphonThailand 12,0677,499
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6375,989
CorumTurkey 9,7866,081
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1066,280
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2566,373
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4874,652
CernovcyUkraine 8,7565,441
ChernigovUkraine 8,5405,307
CarrascoUruguay 11,5827,197
ColoniaUruguay 11,4497,115
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3823,966
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,1771,974
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9882,478
Camden, ScUsa 3,9622,462
Canton, NyUsa 3,7252,315
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2521,399
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,2632,649
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1192,559
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9761,850
Casper, WyUsa 1,599994
Centralia, WaUsa 333207
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8122,369
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,9662,465
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5381,577
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,1202,560
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,1102,554
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6252,253
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,8812,412
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,8662,403
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4061,495
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5922,232
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8652,402
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9562,458
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,9922,481
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1621,344
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8251,134
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9801,852
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9581,838
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,104686
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4382,136
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7561,091
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,3632,090
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,3672,092
Circleville, OhUsa 3,4522,145
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,5081,559
Clark, SdUsa 2,0811,293
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,2662,029
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,3292,069
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2871,421
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4232,127
Clinton, IaUsa 2,8071,744
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,5991,615
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1661,967
College Park, MdUsa 3,9222,437
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0021,244
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8411,766
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,9572,459
Columbus, GaUsa 3,2612,027
Columbus, InUsa 3,2702,032
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7731,723
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4332,133
Conception, MoUsa 2,5701,597
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,4161,501
Conway, ArUsa 3,1231,941
Conway, ScUsa 4,1042,550
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8282,379
Corning, ArUsa 3,1191,938
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9172,434
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,3692,093
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0581,900
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7632,338
Corvallis, OrUsa 586364
Covington, LaUsa 3,5662,216
Covington, TnUsa 3,1881,981
Crete, NeUsa 2,3681,471
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,380858
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7016,028
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7016,028
CaracasVenezuela 6,8494,256
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2814,525
CoroVenezuela 6,5794,088
ChipataZambia 15,5029,633
ChomaZambia 15,5799,681
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,17910,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -