Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6376,610
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3335,800
DavisAntarctica 17,57910,924
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2167,591
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0777,505
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3598,923
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4477,735
DhakaBangladesh 11,1436,924
D’UccleBelgium 7,8474,876
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9416,799
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7516,059
DouradosBrazil 10,5486,555
DoualaCameroon 12,6297,848
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6442,886
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7591,093
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 741460
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,023636
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7072,925
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5382,198
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7262,315
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2911,424
DuianChina 9,5585,939
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1325,675
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1038,143
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7413,567
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8563,639
DabaaEgypt 10,6586,623
DakhlaEgypt 11,2616,998
DijonFrance 8,2105,102
DresdenGermany 8,1385,057
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0563,142
DebrecenHungary 8,7385,430
DalatangiIceland 5,9513,698
DaltonganjIndia 11,3277,039
DarbhangaIndia 11,0456,863
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5746,571
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5686,567
DumkaIndia 11,1976,958
DwarkaIndia 11,8827,383
DezfulIran 10,8766,758
DublinIreland 7,1904,468
DecimomannuItaly 9,1315,674
DobbiacoItaly 8,5245,297
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5177,157
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7036,651
DagorettiKenya 14,3578,922
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9764,956
DedzaMalawi 15,6489,724
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5905,338
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6184,734
DaweiMyanmar 11,7627,309
De BiltNetherlands 7,7554,819
De KooyNetherlands 7,6634,762
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6584,759
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5407,171
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0277,473
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2626,998
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3337,664
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1534,445
DalbandinPakistan 11,2276,977
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8156,721
DirPakistan 10,4306,481
DroshPakistan 10,3916,457
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3186,412
DohaQatar 11,6727,253
DorohoiRomania 8,8105,474
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1773,839
DudinkaRussia 6,5294,057
DzardzanRussia 5,6943,538
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5527,179
DakarSenegal 9,9636,191
DaruSierra Leone 10,9996,835
DurbanSouth Africa 17,02910,582
DamazinSudan 12,8848,006
DongolaSudan 11,9817,445
DamascusSyria 10,5916,582
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5916,581
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4466,491
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1066,280
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,0259,336
DjerbaTunisia 9,7746,074
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1656,317
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9674,329
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1994,473
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9145,539
DonetskUkraine 9,0165,603
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6797,258
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,7132,307
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,8352,383
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9721,847
Danville, IlUsa 3,0661,905
Darlington, ScUsa 4,0102,492
Davenport, WaUsa 546339
David City, NeUsa 2,3431,456
Dayton, OhUsa 3,3522,083
Dayton, WaUsa 638397
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,8352,383
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6111,001
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9941,861
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,0301,883
Delaware, OhUsa 3,4242,128
Delphine, InUsa 3,0781,913
Denton, MdUsa 3,9882,478
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9211,194
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,5721,598
Deseret, UtUsa 1,518943
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1611,343
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2732,034
Dickson, TnUsa 3,3652,091
Dillon, MtUsa 1,037644
Dixon, IlUsa 2,8071,744
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,3861,483
Dover, DeUsa 3,9882,478
Dover, TnUsa 3,3272,068
Dublin, TxUsa 2,9711,846
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,7351,699
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4231,506
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,1211,940
Durham, NhUsa 4,1122,555
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2835,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -