Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7086,033
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6095,971
EsquelArgentina 11,5507,177
EzeizaArgentina 11,4397,108
East SaleAustralia 13,0028,079
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4038,950
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4028,950
EssendonAustralia 13,1158,150
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3207,035
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4147,093
EspinosaBrazil 10,7166,659
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2892,044
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 878546
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 901560
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 893555
Edson, AbCanada 723449
Egg Island, BcCanada 268167
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9561,215
Estevan, SkCanada 1,580982
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 497309
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6702,280
ErlianChina 8,2595,132
El CaranoColombia 6,6424,127
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7634,824
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8273,621
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9983,727
El ArishEgypt 10,7896,704
El TorEgypt 11,0946,894
ErfurtGermany 8,0635,010
EssenGermany 7,8854,900
EsfahanIran 10,8656,752
EilatIsrael 10,9796,822
EsashiJapan 6,9094,294
EldoretKenya 14,1188,773
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2285,113
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9535,563
EeldeNetherlands 7,7084,790
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0137,465
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3683,336
EnuguNigeria 12,2707,625
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9286,791
EvoraPortugal 8,4245,235
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9744,334
EkimcanRussia 6,4634,016
Elat’MaRussia 8,3115,164
ElistaRussia 9,2875,771
ErbogacenRussia 6,8074,230
EssejRussia 6,3083,920
Ed DueimSudan 12,5877,822
El FasherSudan 12,3947,702
El GeneinaSudan 12,2967,641
El ObeidSudan 12,6127,837
El ShowakSudan 12,6397,854
En NahudSudan 12,6017,831
EdirneTurkey 9,4795,891
ErzincanTurkey 9,9566,187
ErzurumTurkey 9,9526,184
EskisehirTurkey 9,7776,076
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3206,413
EntebbeUganda 14,0768,747
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0804,400
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1484,442
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1561,961
Eastman, GaUsa 3,9672,465
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2882,665
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,573977
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,5671,595
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5151,563
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,7192,311
Elko, NvUsa 1,216756
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,4291,510
Elmira, NyUsa 3,7382,323
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,404872
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8842,413
Erie, PaUsa 3,5072,179
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,5661,595
Eugene, OrUsa 636395
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9021,804
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 993617
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8941,177
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,432890
Evansville, InUsa 3,2222,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -