Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2416,364
FarahAfghanistan 10,8616,749
FormosaArgentina 10,6916,643
ForrestAustralia 13,7428,539
FrancistownBotswana 16,0259,958
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,5136,533
FloraniaBrazil 10,3896,456
FlorestaBrazil 10,4746,509
FlorianoBrazil 10,0036,216
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4077,088
FormosaBrazil 10,4556,497
FortalezaBrazil 10,0626,252
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8546,745
FrancaBrazil 10,8796,761
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6571,030
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,342834
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,190740
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,025637
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 866538
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,358844
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,408875
Fort St John, BcCanada 776483
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,122697
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2572,646
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2702,654
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6232,251
FayaChad 11,6987,269
FamagustaCyprus 10,3546,434
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5484,690
FarafraEgypt 11,0676,877
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3848,317
FichtelbergGermany 8,1825,084
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0685,014
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4265,857
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5952,855
FaranahGuinea 10,8236,725
FalconaraItaly 8,8745,515
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7785,455
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1675,696
FonniItaly 9,0675,635
FrontoneItaly 8,8625,507
FrosinoneItaly 9,0695,636
FukauraJapan 7,0144,359
FukueJapan 8,3345,179
FukuiJapan 7,6044,725
FukuokaJapan 8,1665,074
FukushimaJapan 7,2054,477
FukuyamaJapan 7,9194,921
FushikiJapan 7,4944,657
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5505,934
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,79410,436
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,18210,677
FunchalMadeira 8,4435,247
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9024,289
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9955,590
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9554,322
FaroPortugal 8,5595,319
FerganaRussia 9,8656,130
FreetownSierra Leone 10,7876,703
FalunSweden 7,2474,504
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6264,739
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3085,784
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,1491,335
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,4101,497
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,7211,691
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4151,501
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0891,298
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0752,532
Farmington, MnUsa 2,4401,516
Farmington, MoUsa 3,0511,896
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9991,242
Fayette, IaUsa 2,6091,621
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9141,811
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,0342,507
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,1882,603
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,1742,594
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,554966
Findlay, OhUsa 3,3162,061
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9401,205
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2041,991
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,8261,756
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8471,148
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4661,532
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9551,215
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,4662,775
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7031,680
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9381,826
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,2081,993
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9561,837
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1202,560
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,4052,116
Franklin, LaUsa 3,5162,185
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5812,225
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,9792,473
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,499932
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0371,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -