Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6446,615
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6656,628
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5785,952
General PicoArgentina 11,2376,983
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2737,005
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1457,547
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7847,944
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5529,042
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2868,256
GrazAustria 8,6065,348
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9276,169
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9416,178
GomelBelarus 8,4345,241
GrodnoBelarus 8,1645,073
GaranhunsBrazil 10,6446,615
GoianiaBrazil 10,4246,477
GoiasBrazil 10,3006,400
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1066,901
GrajauBrazil 9,6786,014
GuairaBrazil 10,7466,678
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,0776,262
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0926,893
GarouaCameroon 12,3037,645
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9033,047
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1291,323
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13182
Golden, BcCanada 588365
Goose, NfCanada 4,3262,688
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1481,956
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 731454
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4282,752
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5082,801
GanzhouChina 9,7466,056
GuangzhouChina 10,0766,262
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8383,628
GuayaquilEcuador 7,1904,468
GonderEthiopia 12,8818,004
GourdonFrance 8,2975,156
GrenobleFrance 8,4365,242
GeisenheimGermany 8,0565,006
GorlitzGermany 8,1715,078
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7735,452
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,9883,100
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7724,830
GoaIndia 12,5367,790
GuwahatiIndia 10,8466,740
GelaItaly 9,5625,942
GenoaItaly 8,6305,363
GhediItaly 8,5855,335
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2855,770
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1565,690
GrossetoItaly 8,8775,516
GrottaglieItaly 9,3265,796
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9655,571
GuidoniaItaly 9,0145,601
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4847,136
GifuJapan 7,6244,738
GaoMali 10,9096,779
GuamMariana Islands 8,8915,525
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7472,328
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,8102,368
GuaymasMexico 2,7011,678
GaluutMongolia 8,4525,252
GemertNetherlands 7,8254,863
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2126,967
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7717,315
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4787,132
GayaNiger 11,5227,160
GardermoenNorway 7,1694,455
GeiloNorway 7,0574,385
GdanskPoland 7,9494,940
GalatiRomania 9,1125,662
Gor’KijRussia 8,1895,089
GorznyjRussia 9,6385,989
GridinoRussia 7,0424,376
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6918,508
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1778,810
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6235,359
GijonSpain 8,0905,027
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6617,868
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6687,872
GoteborgSweden 7,4374,621
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4274,615
GothenburgSweden 7,4384,622
GunnarnSweden 6,8594,262
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3485,188
GabesTunisia 9,7166,038
GafsaTunisia 9,6095,971
GiresunTurkey 9,8066,093
GoztepeTurkey 9,6255,981
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,1516,308
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3046,403
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0534,383
GajvoronUkraine 8,8465,497
GeniceskUkraine 9,1755,702
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,5452,203
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,5011,554
Galva, IlUsa 2,8511,771
Galveston, TxUsa 3,3982,111
Geneva, NeUsa 2,2981,428
Genoa, NeUsa 2,2981,428
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,341834
Glenville, WvUsa 3,6442,265
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8722,406
Golconda, NvUsa 1,148713
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,0802,535
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1571,340
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1601,342
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0381,267
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,5162,185
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,2791,416
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,7481,086
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0811,915
Grants Pass, OrUsa 871541
Gravette, ArUsa 2,8521,772
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,024636
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,8141,749
Greenfield, InUsa 3,2091,994
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,5452,203
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,8922,419
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,4002,113
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3422,077
Greenville, OhUsa 3,2812,039
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5812,225
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9951,861
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,8122,369
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8652,402
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,8901,796
Groton, CtUsa 4,1542,582
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,8681,161
GuanareVenezuela 6,7874,217
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,8754,272
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1564,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -