Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6566,622
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7596,064
HuamboAngola 14,5719,055
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7887,946
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3348,286
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3498,295
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8217,346
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2474,504
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,463909
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5392,821
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5302,815
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4672,154
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3282,690
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3152,060
Hay River, NtCanada 1,362846
Hope, BcCanada 249155
HaikouChina 10,5586,561
HailarChina 7,4074,603
HamiChina 9,0685,635
HetanChina 10,0546,248
HavanaCuba 4,7312,940
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9823,717
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0333,749
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8153,614
HelwanEgypt 10,8606,748
HurguadaEgypt 11,2106,966
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4444,004
HelsinkiFinland 7,4934,656
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4844,651
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7014,786
HamburgGermany 7,7734,830
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7724,830
HannoverGermany 7,8754,894
HelgolandGermany 7,6504,754
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3775,205
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1106,282
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2732,655
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2702,654
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2812,660
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9653,707
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2017,582
HaifaIsrael 10,6266,603
HaboroJapan 6,6284,118
HachijojimaJapan 7,6164,733
HachinoheJapan 6,9264,304
HagiJapan 8,0344,993
HakodateJapan 6,8754,272
HamadaJapan 7,9534,942
HamamatsuJapan 7,6174,733
HikoneJapan 7,6664,764
HimejiJapan 7,8004,847
HiradoJapan 8,2345,117
HirooJapan 6,6834,153
HiroshimaJapan 7,9714,953
HitaJapan 8,1555,067
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2585,132
HunLibya 10,4316,482
HomboriMali 10,9026,774
HomalinMyanmar 10,8376,734
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,5267,163
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9067,399
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0557,491
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0177,468
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4407,730
HororataNew Zealand 12,0417,483
HyderabadPakistan 11,5617,184
HuanucoPeru 8,1355,055
HelPoland 7,9334,929
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6874,156
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6374,746
HatangaRussia 5,9883,721
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0274,367
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4418,353
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3267,038
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6025,345
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7606,065
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0615,009
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6394,747
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3178,275
HalaibSudan 11,8117,340
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5357,789
HudeibaSudan 12,2497,612
HaparandaSweden 6,8994,287
HarnosandSweden 7,1024,413
HamaSyria 10,4106,469
HassakahSyria 10,3256,416
Hua HinThailand 11,8247,347
HakkariTurkey 10,2466,367
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4004,599
HersonUkraine 9,0845,645
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6695,387
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,2552,022
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9872,478
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,1211,940
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8542,395
Hart, MiUsa 2,9901,858
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0522,518
Hartington, NeUsa 2,2541,401
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,9122,431
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8301,137
Hays, KsUsa 2,3621,467
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,245774
Hebron, NeUsa 2,3621,468
Helena, MtUsa 1,016631
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6142,246
Henderson, NcUsa 4,0382,509
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,8202,374
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9291,199
Hernando, MsUsa 3,2732,034
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,7582,336
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0091,248
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9992,485
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,0571,899
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1661,967
Holly, CoUsa 2,2371,390
Homer, AkUsa 2,0141,251
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,0621,902
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,3042,053
Horton, KsUsa 2,5551,588
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8301,137
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,7632,339
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0671,906
Houma, LaUsa 3,6322,257
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3072,055
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,5572,210
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,5092,181
Huron, SdUsa 2,0941,301
HanoiVietnam 10,6966,647
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,6287,226
HarareZimbabwe 15,8829,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -