Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2726,383
In SalahAlgeria 10,0086,219
InnsbruckAustria 8,4415,245
IbiriteBrazil 11,0616,873
IguatuBrazil 10,2336,359
IlheusBrazil 10,9636,813
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5825,954
IndaialBrazil 11,3077,026
IpameriBrazil 10,5876,579
IraiBrazil 11,0806,885
IreceBrazil 10,4706,506
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6776,635
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6205,357
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8865,522
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9596,810
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3077,026
ItapevaBrazil 11,0766,883
ItirucuBrazil 10,7806,699
ItuacuBrazil 10,7246,664
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6116,594
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4721,536
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1311,946
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1191,317
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6232,251
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3442,078
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4855,894
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6895,400
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8908,010
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8033,606
IzobambaEcuador 7,0954,409
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8046,714
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,1543,203
IoanninaGreece 9,5215,917
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3382,696
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3253,309
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7057,274
IranshahrIran 11,4447,112
IstranaItaly 8,6245,359
IidaJapan 7,5484,690
IizukaJapan 8,1415,059
IrakoJapan 7,6654,763
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3615,817
IrozakiJapan 7,5574,696
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3455,807
IshinomakiJapan 7,1014,412
IwamizawaJapan 6,7084,168
IzuharaJapan 8,1785,082
IrbidJordan 10,6726,632
IfraneMorocco 9,0255,608
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4697,748
IlorinNigeria 11,9097,401
InchonNorth Korea 8,0565,006
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5313,437
IslamabadPakistan 10,5806,575
IquitosPeru 7,7274,802
IloiloPhilippines 10,6586,623
IasiRomania 8,9235,545
IcaRussia 5,1053,172
IlirnejRussia 4,0932,543
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3313,934
IrkutskRussia 7,7644,825
Ivdel’Russia 7,7304,803
IbizaSpain 8,8495,499
IspartaTurkey 9,9956,211
IstanbulTurkey 9,6165,976
IzmirTurkey 9,8376,113
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6575,379
IzmailUkraine 9,1425,681
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Independence, KsUsa 2,7061,681
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8462,390
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,2061,992
Indianola, IaUsa 2,5791,603
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2781,416
Inverness, FlUsa 4,2662,651
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,5451,582
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7551,712
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7522,331
IsokaZambia 15,1499,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -