Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4786,511
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5366,547
JuninArgentina 11,2847,012
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9376,796
JacobinaBrazil 10,5596,561
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,2086,343
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,6126,594
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7206,662
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2566,994
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 989614
JiuquanChina 9,1985,716
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7883,597
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8543,638
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8373,627
JoensuuFinland 7,3194,548
JokioinenFinland 7,4034,600
JyvskylFinland 7,2804,524
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3362,694
JulianehbGreenland 4,8272,999
JagdalpurIndia 11,9187,406
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1998,202
JerusalemIsrael 10,7336,670
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5213,431
JosNigeria 12,0177,467
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6853,533
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6903,536
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2406,985
JhelumPakistan 10,6436,614
JiwaniPakistan 11,6737,254
JuliacaPeru 9,0085,598
JakutskRussia 5,9623,705
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3105,785
JenisejskRussia 7,5224,674
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4013,978
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3803,965
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4358,349
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9207,407
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5067,771
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,52810,271
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6825,395
JubaSudan 13,5378,412
JokkmokkSweden 6,7424,190
JönköpingSweden 7,4904,654
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4904,655
JendoubaTunisia 9,4055,844
JerbaTunisia 9,7466,056
JerseyUk 7,7334,805
JaltaUkraine 9,3465,808
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4562,148
Jackson, TnUsa 3,2982,049
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,1722,592
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9231,817
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6982,298
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,149714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -