Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5426,551
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9226,787
KhostAfghanistan 10,6636,626
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3146,409
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7308,532
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2138,832
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6035,346
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9236,166
KandiBenin 11,5647,186
Kamloops, BcCanada 336209
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0211,878
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0191,876
Kelowna, BcCanada 397247
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1781,354
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6512,269
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,3541,463
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0851,295
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6972,297
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7592,336
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8946,148
KashiChina 9,8896,145
KunmingChina 10,4716,507
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7538,546
KhargaEgypt 11,3107,028
KosseirEgypt 11,3327,042
KajaaniFinland 7,1174,423
KuopioFinland 7,2634,513
KuusamoFinland 6,9634,327
KarlsruheGermany 8,1685,075
KasselGermany 7,9814,959
KonstanzGermany 8,3245,173
KumasiGhana 11,7057,274
KalamataGreece 9,8326,110
KerkiraGreece 9,5015,904
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9456,180
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3942,731
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3293,311
KankanGuinea 10,8856,764
KindiaGuinea 10,6826,638
KissidougouGuinea 10,9216,787
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2362,632
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1216,289
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1226,290
KeszthelyHungary 8,6865,398
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8953,663
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3377,045
KotaIndia 11,4417,110
KozhikodeIndia 12,9428,042
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4107,712
KermanIran 11,1216,911
KermanshahIran 10,6346,608
Khoram AbadIran 10,7456,677
KilkennyIreland 7,2174,485
KingstonJamaica 5,5373,440
KagoshimaJapan 8,3275,174
KanazawaJapan 7,5364,683
KaruizawaJapan 7,4364,621
KatsuuraJapan 7,4204,611
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4904,655
KitamiesashiJapan 6,5334,060
KobeJapan 7,7774,833
KochiJapan 7,9734,955
KofuJapan 7,4904,655
KumagayaJapan 7,4004,598
KumamotoJapan 8,2115,102
KumejimaJapan 9,0075,597
KureJapan 7,9794,958
KushiroJapan 6,5674,081
KutchanJapan 6,7934,221
KyotoJapan 7,7194,797
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7605,443
KitaleKenya 14,0578,735
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2106,966
KufraLibya 11,2146,969
KaunasLithuania 8,0264,987
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8744,893
KybartaiLithuania 8,0284,988
KarongaMalawi 15,1799,433
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,3197,655
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5097,152
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,6537,862
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,3547,677
KuantanMalaysia 12,4947,764
KuchingMalaysia 12,2787,629
KayesMali 10,3856,453
KeniebaMali 10,5396,549
KidalMali 10,7846,701
KitaMali 10,6336,608
KoutiaMali 10,9466,802
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6494,753
KisinevMoldova 8,9695,574
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5994,722
KhatgalMongolia 8,0865,025
KhovdMongolia 8,5995,344
KhujirtMongolia 8,3355,180
KhutagMongolia 8,0985,032
KenitraMorocco 8,8765,516
KalewaMyanmar 11,0316,855
KathaMyanmar 10,8476,740
KawthaungMyanmar 12,1507,550
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4477,113
KengtungMyanmar 10,9836,825
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6896,643
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9469,909
KathmanduNepal 10,9016,774
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4476,492
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3517,054
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6637,248
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5007,147
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3177,033
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5197,158
KanoNigeria 11,7867,324
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9034,911
KarasjokNorway 6,5444,067
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8234,240
KristiansandNorway 7,2744,520
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8014,226
KhasabOman 11,5727,191
KarachiPakistan 11,6467,237
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6337,229
KhanpurPakistan 11,1666,939
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3177,032
KororPalau 10,1396,301
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5135,290
KlodzkoPoland 8,2945,154
KoszalinPoland 7,9014,910
KrakowPoland 8,4215,233
KalakanRussia 7,0324,370
KaliningradRussia 7,9644,949
KamenskoeRussia 4,2652,651
KandalaksaRussia 6,8784,274
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8174,236
KazanRussia 8,2765,143
KemRussia 7,1434,439
KerchRussia 9,2855,770
KhabarovskRussia 6,6924,158
KirenskRussia 7,1224,426
KirovRussia 7,9554,943
KljuciRussia 4,7752,967
KolpasevRussia 7,7374,808
KorfRussia 4,3372,695
KostromaRussia 7,9964,969
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8823,034
KotlasRussia 7,6554,757
KrasnodarRussia 9,3675,821
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7005,406
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1855,086
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7524,817
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5203,430
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5525,314
KurganRussia 8,2805,145
KurskRussia 8,5905,338
KyraRussia 7,7204,797
KigaliRwanda 14,2038,826
KoldaSenegal 10,2936,396
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8106,718
KosiceSlovakia 8,6035,346
KimberleySouth Africa 16,56310,292
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6424,749
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2028,204
KadugliSudan 12,8247,969
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0867,511
KassalaSudan 12,5387,791
KhartoumSudan 12,4227,719
KostiSudan 12,6867,883
KalmarSweden 7,6624,761
KaresuandoSweden 6,6044,104
KarlstadSweden 7,3044,539
KristianstadSweden 7,6624,762
KamishliSyria 10,2716,382
KanchanaburiThailand 11,7047,273
Khlong YaiThailand 11,7477,300
Khon KaenThailand 11,2987,021
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,7237,285
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,4807,134
KairouanTunisia 9,5405,928
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1436,303
KarsTurkey 9,9096,158
KastamonuTurkey 9,6756,012
KayseriTurkey 9,9946,210
KonyaTurkey 10,0176,225
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7766,075
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5376,548
KinlossUk 6,9304,306
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7855,459
KievUkraine 8,6415,370
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0745,639
KirovogradUkraine 8,8745,515
KlepininoUkraine 9,2205,730
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9145,539
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4285,237
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9455,559
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1081,931
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 791491
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6341,637
Keene, NhUsa 4,0412,511
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2942,047
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2511,399
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,6422,885
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8901,174
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,2651,407
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,6481,645
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1062,551
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 867539
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,6232,251
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,0041,245
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,8381,764
KabompoZambia 15,1169,393
KabweZambia 15,4119,577
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4089,574
KafirondaZambia 15,2099,451
KaomaZambia 15,2649,485
KasamaZambia 15,0999,383
KasempaZambia 15,1939,441
KawambwaZambia 14,9699,302
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7039,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -