Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5135,290
LuandaAngola 14,0538,733
LuenaAngola 14,7129,142
La PlataArgentina 11,4877,138
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8886,144
La RiojaArgentina 10,4956,522
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1156,907
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1917,576
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4176,473
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2578,238
LavertonAustralia 13,1348,161
LearmonthAustralia 14,0838,752
LongreachAustralia 12,0297,475
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0287,474
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7237,285
Low HeadAustralia 13,2468,231
LinzAustria 8,4405,245
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7974,223
LerwickUk 6,7974,224
La PazBolivia 9,2205,729
LavrasBrazil 11,1006,898
LencoisBrazil 10,6126,594
LinharesBrazil 11,2817,010
LondrinaBrazil 10,8796,760
LomBulgaria 9,1655,695
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,455904
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9071,807
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1841,357
Langara, BcCanada 752467
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5791,602
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 871541
London, OnCanada 3,3872,105
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3862,104
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7591,093
Lytton, BcCanada 244152
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9425,557
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3186,412
LanzhouChina 9,3355,801
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4976,523
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1084,417
LimonCosta Rica 5,8593,641
LarnacaCyprus 10,3746,446
LimassolCyprus 10,3816,451
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0869,375
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4538,981
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4794,648
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0283,746
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8573,640
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9793,716
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7693,585
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,0104,356
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,4084,604
LuxorEgypt 11,3457,050
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,1073,173
Laucala BayFiji 9,3695,822
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4664,639
Le MansFrance 7,9514,941
LilleFrance 7,8224,861
LyonFrance 8,3515,190
LambarnGabon 13,1098,146
LastourvilleGabon 13,2608,240
LibrevilleGabon 12,9518,048
LeipzigGermany 8,0685,014
LindenbergGermany 8,0414,997
LamiaGreece 9,6545,999
LarissaGreece 9,5775,951
LemnosGreece 9,6275,983
LimnosGreece 9,6295,983
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7324,184
LabeGuinea 10,6076,591
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3072,676
La CeibaHonduras 5,0943,165
La MesaHonduras 5,0573,143
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4306,481
LudhianaIndia 10,8216,724
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6596,002
LatinaItaly 9,0655,633
LatronicoItaly 9,3235,793
LecceItaly 9,3805,829
LodwarKenya 13,8508,607
Luang PrabangLaos 10,9996,835
LiepajaLatvia 7,7964,845
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9144,918
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0294,989
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3285,797
LabuanMalaysia 11,6177,219
LuqaMalta 9,6966,025
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9094,293
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1141,935
LashioMyanmar 10,9076,778
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1567,554
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6187,220
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6897,263
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6897,263
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6897,263
LagosNigeria 12,0167,467
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9864,341
LillehammerNorway 7,0684,392
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7816,699
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3596,437
LimaPeru 8,2925,152
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3646,440
LisbonPortugal 8,3455,186
LeninbadRussia 9,9136,160
LevsiRussia 7,8184,858
LungiSierra Leone 10,7876,703
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6695,387
LanzaroteSpain 8,9605,568
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3445,185
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4595,256
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4795,269
LatakiaSyria 10,3466,429
LampangThailand 11,2867,013
LoeiThailand 11,2566,995
Lop BuriThailand 11,5727,191
LomeTogo 11,9307,414
LeemingUk 7,3034,538
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7974,223
London, EnglandUk 7,6064,726
London-GatwickUk 7,6354,744
LynehamUk 7,5354,683
L’VovUkraine 8,5575,317
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9085,535
LozovajaUkraine 8,9035,533
LubnyUkraine 8,7305,425
LuckUkraine 8,5015,283
LuganskUkraine 8,9825,581
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6191,628
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,5012,175
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4272,130
Lake City, FlUsa 4,1192,560
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8332,382
Laketown, UtUsa 1,373853
Lamar, MoUsa 2,7721,722
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0401,889
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7101,684
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,456905
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9391,205
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7581,092
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2802,038
Larned, KsUsa 2,4331,512
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1731,350
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7071,061
Laurel, MdUsa 3,9162,434
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6351,638
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1122,555
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3231,444
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8411,765
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,7051,681
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2871,421
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,3472,080
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,7522,331
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,4682,155
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,7442,327
Lewiston, IdUsa 693431
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1282,565
Lexington, MoUsa 2,7051,681
Lexington, VaUsa 3,8172,372
Libby, MtUsa 696433
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,3951,488
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8442,389
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0371,266
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1271,943
Llano, TxUsa 2,9961,862
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9561,216
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8531,151
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8251,134
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8341,140
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2211,380
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,0382,509
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,3412,076
Louisville, MsUsa 3,4772,161
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2141,376
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7512,331
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6011,616
Luling, TxUsa 3,1921,983
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7451,084
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,8642,401
LivingstoneZambia 15,6109,700
LundaziZambia 15,3969,567
LusakaZambia 15,5079,636
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4979,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -