Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4446,490
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3336,421
MilianaAlgeria 9,1325,675
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5729,055
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9109,265
Malarg EArgentina 10,9256,789
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5017,147
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7657,311
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0516,867
MendozaArgentina 10,7166,659
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,7156,658
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0876,889
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4967,144
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5768,436
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5988,450
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1098,768
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1148,149
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1168,151
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0338,099
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3848,317
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1407,544
MuharraqBahrain 11,5557,180
MinskBelarus 8,2075,100
MogilevBelarus 8,2525,128
MaunBotswana 15,6859,747
MacapaBrazil 8,8535,501
MacauBrazil 10,3176,411
MaceioBrazil 10,7696,692
MachadoBrazil 11,0756,882
ManausBrazil 8,5145,291
MarabaBrazil 9,4505,873
MaringaBrazil 10,8336,732
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8185,479
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7316,668
Monte SantoBrazil 10,5786,573
MonteiroBrazil 10,5206,538
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7936,707
Morada NovaBrazil 10,1896,332
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5096,530
MamfeCameroon 12,4397,730
MarouaCameroon 12,2357,603
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9601,840
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5922,232
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,045649
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,6801,044
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 389242
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,015631
Merry Island, BcCanada 7748
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3842,724
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0242,501
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8112,368
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7902,355
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,380858
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0901,920
Morden, MbCanada 1,9291,199
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4222,127
MoundouChad 12,5127,775
MatecanaColombia 6,7794,213
MoroniComoros 15,6509,725
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4135,228
MarstalDenmark 7,6714,767
Melville HallDominica 6,8094,231
MichesDominican Republic 5,9773,714
MocaDominican Republic 5,8413,630
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7943,600
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7213,555
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9393,691
MilagroEcuador 7,2024,475
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5926,582
MinyaEgypt 11,0356,857
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5997,829
MassawaEritrea 12,5897,823
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4053,980
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3984,597
MarseilleFrance 8,5815,333
MontpellierFrance 8,5165,292
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3335,178
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1615,071
MakokouGabon 13,1338,161
MayumbaGabon 13,3898,320
MitzicGabon 13,0398,102
MkamboGabon 13,1478,170
MoandaGabon 13,3578,300
MouilaGabon 13,2638,242
MagdeburgGermany 7,9714,954
MunichGermany 8,3505,189
MünsterGermany 7,8544,880
MethoniGreece 9,8466,119
MilosGreece 9,9436,178
MitiliniGreece 9,7556,062
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7506,059
MacentaGuinea 11,0386,859
MamouGuinea 10,7066,653
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9983,106
MiskolcHungary 8,6515,376
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7937,950
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8826,762
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1887,574
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2527,613
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3167,032
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8756,758
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,7697,935
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,0636,875
MashhadIran 10,4446,490
Malin HeadIreland 6,9794,337
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8545,502
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3195,791
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4985,902
MilanItaly 8,5455,310
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5075,286
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9175,541
ManIvory Coast 11,2707,003
MaebashiJapan 7,4004,598
MaizuruJapan 7,7094,791
MakurazakiJapan 8,3665,199
MatsueJapan 7,8474,876
MatsumotoJapan 7,4814,648
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9974,969
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7715,450
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3534,569
MishimaJapan 7,5104,667
MitoJapan 7,3134,544
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5534,694
MiyakoJapan 6,9664,329
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2355,739
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2795,145
MiyazakiJapan 8,2415,121
MombetsuJapan 6,5304,058
MoriokaJapan 7,0114,357
MuroranJapan 6,8244,241
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9604,947
MutsuJapan 6,8874,280
Ma’AnJordan 10,9296,792
MafraqJordan 10,7006,649
MombasaKenya 14,7289,152
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3308,283
MaseruLesotho 16,77010,421
MonroviaLiberia 11,1876,951
MisratahLibya 10,0746,260
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,14710,034
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,35810,165
MananjaryMadagascar 16,78910,433
MorondavaMadagascar 16,60610,319
MakhangaMalawi 15,9119,887
MangochiMalawi 15,6989,755
MwmosaMalawi 15,8839,870
MzimbaMalawi 15,3719,551
MzuzuMalawi 15,3419,533
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6937,888
MersingMalaysia 12,5847,820
MiriMalaysia 11,7867,324
MaleMaldives 13,7648,553
MenakaMali 11,0756,882
MoptiMali 10,8346,732
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5364,683
MazatlanMexico 3,3592,087
MeridaMexico 4,4502,765
Mexico CityMexico 4,0702,529
MonterreyMexico 3,4082,118
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9442,451
MaantyMongolia 8,1135,042
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3065,162
MatadMongolia 7,7764,832
MurenMongolia 8,1635,073
MarrakechMorocco 9,0415,618
MeknesMorocco 8,9715,575
MideltMorocco 9,1235,669
MaputoMozambique 16,73810,401
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,9349,902
MandalayMyanmar 11,0766,883
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2036,962
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,9077,399
MindatMyanmar 11,2306,979
MonywaMyanmar 11,1076,902
MyeikMyanmar 11,9077,399
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6806,636
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8894,903
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5737,191
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3167,032
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3677,063
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4777,132
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8477,362
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0067,461
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4583,392
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4923,413
MagariaNiger 11,7137,278
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8487,362
MaradiNiger 11,5717,190
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0397,481
MakurdiNigeria 12,2037,583
MinnaNigeria 11,9127,402
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2985,156
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6504,132
MajisOman 11,7657,311
MasirahOman 12,1797,568
Muscat  Oman 11,8577,368
MultanPakistan 10,9836,825
MurreePakistan 10,5426,551
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4006,462
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1726,321
MoyobambaPeru 7,7254,801
MactanPhilippines 10,5986,586
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4136,471
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0895,027
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3408,289
MagadanRussia 5,1553,204
MahackalaRussia 9,6796,015
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4384,001
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4374,000
MarkovoRussia 4,0162,496
MinusinskRussia 8,0144,980
MogocaRussia 7,0244,365
MoscowRussia 8,1675,075
MurmanskRussia 6,6954,161
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6187,219
MatamSenegal 10,1626,315
MogadishuSomalia 14,1858,815
MadridSpain 8,4695,262
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4685,262
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8825,519
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7695,449
MelillaSpain 8,9755,577
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8485,498
MalakalSudan 13,0418,104
MbabaneSwaziland 16,70410,380
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3595,194
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,2586,996
Mae SariangThailand 11,3727,067
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,4897,139
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,1906,953
MalatyaTurkey 10,0726,259
MersinTurkey 10,1866,330
MuglaTurkey 9,9986,213
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3534,569
ManstonUk 7,6824,773
MeloUruguay 11,4717,128
MercedesUruguay 11,3267,038
MontevideoUruguay 11,5737,191
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,8692,404
Madison, FlUsa 4,0422,512
Madison, InUsa 3,3422,077
Madison, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,7941,736
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,4971,552
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8671,781
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,0991,926
Marengo, IlUsa 2,8781,789
Marion, InUsa 3,1501,958
Marion, NcUsa 3,7522,331
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7661,719
Marshall, TxUsa 3,1551,961
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8442,389
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,3591,466
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,5282,192
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,397868
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,1481,956
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,5062,179
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,4961,551
Medford, WiUsa 2,6251,631
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0091,248
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,2562,023
Mena, ArUsa 2,9881,857
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,5452,203
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0921,921
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8451,768
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,6372,881
Midland, TxUsa 2,7281,695
Milan, MnUsa 2,2241,382
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1691,348
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,456905
Milford, DeUsa 4,0602,523
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,8932,419
Millen, GaUsa 3,9812,474
Millport, OhUsa 3,5092,181
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1472,577
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9061,806
Minden, NeUsa 2,2291,385
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,4301,510
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9381,826
Missoula, MtUsa 857533
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,7082,304
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,8011,740
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Monroe, NcUsa 3,9192,435
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2241,382
Montgomery AlUsa 3,7082,304
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8721,163
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9992,485
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,1772,596
Morganton, NcUsa 3,7522,331
Moro, OrUsa 601373
Morris, MnUsa 2,1811,355
Morrison, IlUsa 2,8201,752
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,7562,334
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2562,023
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,7591,714
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0621,903
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0222,500
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,1211,940
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,4512,145
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0141,873
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8401,765
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8334,246
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5174,050
MaracayVenezuela 6,8184,237
MaturinVenezuela 7,1684,454
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,6364,124
MeridaVenezuela 6,7284,181
MagoyeZambia 15,5239,646
MansaZambia 15,0919,378
MbalaZambia 14,9669,300
MfuweZambia 15,4469,598
MisamfuZambia 15,0929,378
MonguZambia 15,2219,458
MpikaZambia 15,2859,498
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,5119,639
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5109,638
MumbwaZambia 15,4109,576
MwinilungaZambia 14,9469,288
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,0839,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -