Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4616,501
NeuquenArgentina 11,3167,032
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3677,063
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9726,818
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7797,320
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5387,791
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2598,239
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8943,041
NatitingouBenin 11,5517,178
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3547,056
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5087,772
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5257,783
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1302,567
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9358
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3762,719
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6722,282
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7341,078
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,205749
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3492,081
N’DjamenaChad 12,1067,523
NanchangChina 9,4445,869
NanjingChina 8,9755,577
NanningChina 10,4196,475
NicosiaCyprus 10,3376,423
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7184,796
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8903,660
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8563,639
NegeleEthiopia 13,7138,521
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3895,834
NandiFiji 9,3895,834
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2764,521
NancyFrance 8,1185,045
NantesFrance 7,9464,938
NiceFrance 8,6415,370
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8974,907
NurembergGermany 8,2135,103
NurnbergGermany 8,2115,102
NaxosGreece 9,9296,170
NanortalikGreenland 4,8943,041
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8393,007
NordGreenland 4,8403,007
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4262,750
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1886,952
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7937,329
New DelhiIndia 11,0386,859
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1815,705
NaganoJapan 7,4344,619
NagasakiJapan 8,2695,138
NagoJapan 8,9115,537
NagoyaJapan 7,6304,741
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9635,569
NaraJapan 7,7384,809
NazeJapan 8,6625,383
NemuroJapan 6,4684,019
NiigataJapan 7,2814,524
NikkoJapan 7,3464,565
NobeokaJapan 8,1725,078
NairobiKenya 14,3578,921
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0373,752
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6766,013
NidaLithuania 7,9164,919
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9219,893
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,72210,391
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,3679,549
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,5039,634
NaraMali 10,5806,574
NioroMali 10,4456,491
NemaMauritania 10,4496,493
NouakchottMauritania 9,7696,071
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4626,501
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4347,105
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7807,321
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6257,224
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5133,426
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8037,334
NiameyNiger 11,2987,020
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5124,046
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3903,971
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4323,376
NawabshahPakistan 11,4677,125
NokkundiPakistan 11,2506,991
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9776,200
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4196,474
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9664,329
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2354,496
NikolaevRussia 9,0295,611
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0603,766
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,5272,813
NizneangarskRussia 7,2484,504
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6884,777
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5344,682
NovgorodRussia 7,7864,838
NovosibirskRussia 8,0845,023
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2408,228
No. 6Sudan 11,8707,376
NyalaSudan 12,5407,793
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,1016,898
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,5127,153
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,2187,592
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,1766,945
NarathiwatThailand 12,3207,656
NigdeTurkey 10,0616,252
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0946,273
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0165,602
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2622,027
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2622,027
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4132,121
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4282,130
Neosho, MoUsa 2,8421,766
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1682,590
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,0092,491
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5812,225
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5831,605
New London, WiUsa 2,7741,724
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,6462,266
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6312,256
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4151,501
New YorkUsa 4,0122,493
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0482,515
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0322,506
Newark, NjUsa 4,0172,496
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8981,801
Newberry, ScUsa 3,8912,418
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6391,640
Newnan, GaUsa 3,7532,332
Newport, TnUsa 3,6802,287
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,8731,785
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1072,552
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,2791,416
North Bend, OregonUsa 702436
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1681,347
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1031,307
Norton, KsUsa 2,2251,383
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3792,100
NdolaZambia 15,2749,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -