Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0595,630
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1936,334
OranArgentina 10,0586,250
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9658,678
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9758,063
OstendeBelgium 7,7534,818
ObidosBrazil 8,7125,413
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1896,953
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6622,276
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6632,276
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,2466,989
OdenseDenmark 7,6174,733
OtavaloEcuador 7,0554,384
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4475,870
OuluFinland 7,0114,357
OroomiehIran 10,2506,370
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0015,593
OdienneIvory Coast 11,0766,883
ObihiroJapan 6,6434,128
OfunatoJapan 7,0264,366
OitaJapan 8,1205,046
OkayamaJapan 7,8604,884
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7935,464
OmaezakiJapan 7,5974,721
OmuJapan 6,5364,062
OnahamaJapan 7,2414,500
OsakaJapan 7,7604,822
OshimaJapan 7,5124,668
OtaruJapan 6,7564,198
OwaseJapan 7,7674,827
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1665,696
OujoaMorocco 9,0735,638
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2806,388
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2287,598
OphirNew Zealand 12,2947,639
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2877,014
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4647,745
OcotalNicaragua 5,3123,301
OrlandNorway 6,7954,223
OsloNorway 7,1844,464
OhotskRussia 5,5373,441
OkhotskRussia 5,5373,441
OlekminskRussia 6,4494,008
OlenekRussia 6,0513,760
OmskRussia 8,2465,124
OnegaRussia 7,2954,533
OrenburgRussia 8,7395,430
OymyakonRussia 5,3183,305
OviedoSpain 8,0965,031
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9664,329
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8414,251
OdessaUkraine 9,0695,636
OvrucUkraine 8,5085,287
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,5922,232
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2381,391
Oakland, MdUsa 3,7722,344
Oakley, IdUsa 1,201747
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8141,749
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7252,315
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,7211,691
Olathe, KsUsa 2,6351,638
Olivia, MnUsa 2,3041,432
Olympia, WaUsa 340211
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,4271,508
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,4151,500
Oolitic, InUsa 3,1991,988
Orlando, FlUsa 4,3582,708
Orono, MeUsa 4,1452,576
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,8061,744
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6962,297
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9351,824
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,6351,638
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,2692,032
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1721,971
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9881,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -