Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4135,228
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,2677,623
ParanaArgentina 11,0606,873
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0646,875
PehuajoArgentina 11,3507,053
PergaminoArgentina 11,2446,987
PigeArgentina 11,4807,134
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8636,750
PosadasArgentina 10,9306,792
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6116,594
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6576,622
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5577,181
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6909,128
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6098,457
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4904,654
ParakouBenin 11,7147,279
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6796,636
ParacatuBrazil 10,6316,606
ParanaBrazil 10,1646,316
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2346,981
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5596,562
ParintinsBrazil 8,6915,401
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7766,075
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2246,975
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7736,695
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2526,371
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5676,566
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9106,780
PeixeBrazil 10,0736,259
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4056,466
PicosBrazil 10,1376,299
PiraiBrazil 11,2927,017
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3726,445
PompeuBrazil 10,9286,791
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5206,537
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9235,545
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1336,918
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7665,447
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4497,115
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9546,185
PosseBrazil 10,3986,461
PlevenBulgaria 9,2465,745
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3815,829
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,6617,246
Peace River, AbCanada 878546
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8191,752
Penticton, BcCanada 383238
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5162,185
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5242,190
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4341,512
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4528
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6782,907
Port Hardy, BcCanada 206128
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9021,182
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,383860
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 488303
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 634394
Princeton, BcCanada 1,590988
ParronChile 10,7566,684
Puerto AysenChile 11,7167,280
Puerto MonttChile 11,3247,037
Punta ArenasChile 12,4977,766
PingbianChina 9,3345,800
PeralesColombia 6,8514,257
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1884,467
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7523,574
PragueCzech Republic 8,2565,130
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8713,648
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8883,659
PoloDominican Republic 5,8983,665
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8083,609
PichilingueEcuador 7,1124,420
PortoviejoEcuador 7,0504,381
PuyoEcuador 7,2384,498
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7306,668
ParisFrance 7,9564,944
PerpignanFrance 8,5505,313
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,92311,759
Port-GentilGabon 13,0218,092
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,5564,074
PotsdamGermany 7,9914,966
PatrasGreece 9,7006,028
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8182,373
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0013,108
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7344,184
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7993,604
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3273,310
PecsHungary 8,7935,464
PambanIndia 13,0488,108
PuneIndia 12,2047,584
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,1068,144
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4787,754
PadovaItaly 8,6435,371
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5395,306
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4235,856
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4095,847
PantelleriaItaly 9,5025,904
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6475,374
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1185,666
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8965,528
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0225,606
PiacenzaItaly 8,6155,353
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7605,444
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7545,440
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1305,674
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2595,754
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0375,616
PrizziItaly 9,4675,883
PakseLaos 11,2697,003
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,5157,777
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,71510,387
PlaisanceMauritius 16,75110,409
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,4775,267
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1975,715
PatheinMyanmar 11,6607,246
PutaoMyanmar 10,4826,514
PyiMyanmar 11,4357,106
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4146,471
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3017,023
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5737,192
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2086,964
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4423,382
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3947,702
PohangNorth Korea 8,0194,983
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9714,953
PadidanPakistan 11,4047,087
PanjgurPakistan 11,4427,110
ParachinarPakistan 10,6046,590
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6367,231
PeshawarPakistan 10,5656,565
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6556,621
PilarParaguay 10,7476,678
PiscoPeru 8,5065,286
PiuraPeru 7,4434,625
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7945,465
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9916,830
PoznanPoland 8,1005,034
PrzemyslPoland 8,5285,300
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2765,143
PortalegrePortugal 8,3845,210
Porto Portugal 8,1595,070
PavelecRussia 8,4115,227
PecoraRussia 7,2444,502
PermRussia 8,0424,997
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0633,146
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4764,646
PjatigorskRussia 9,5235,918
PoronajskRussia 6,1993,852
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2435,744
Providenja BayRussia 3,2372,011
PskovRussia 7,8104,853
PodorSenegal 9,9636,191
PopradSlovakia 8,5385,305
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,04210,590
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,48810,246
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8455,496
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1608,178
Port SudanSudan 12,1107,525
ParamariboSuriname 8,0635,010
PiteåSweden 6,9024,289
PalmyraSyria 10,5006,525
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8664,888
PhetchabunThailand 11,3857,075
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,3947,080
PhraeThailand 11,2697,003
PhuketThailand 12,3647,683
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,3437,670
Prachin BuriThailand 11,6077,213
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,9047,397
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2214,487
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5504,691
PoltavaUkraine 8,7995,468
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3757,068
PradoUruguay 11,5737,192
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6547,242
Palestine, IlUsa 3,1281,944
Pana, IlUsa 3,0261,881
Paoli, InUsa 3,2702,032
Paris, IlUsa 3,0661,905
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2141,376
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,7122,307
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6241,009
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,7991,739
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7071,682
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,5001,554
Pendleton, OrUsa 637396
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,7952,358
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9061,806
Perry, OkUsa 2,7131,686
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9882,478
Philo, OhUsa 3,4962,173
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0971,303
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9431,207
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,1801,976
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2871,421
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2491,398
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5942,233
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0122,493
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1922,605
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1191,938
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,207750
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2871,421
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9351,824
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3842,103
Port Angeles, WaUsa 236147
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,3912,107
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9402,448
Port Townsend, WaUsa 236147
Portage, WiUsa 2,7741,724
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1242,563
Portland, OregonUsa 489304
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,6681,658
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1311,946
Priest River, IdUsa 608378
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0512,517
Princeton, InUsa 3,1921,984
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1522,580
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0571,278
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2384,498
PetaukeZambia 15,5189,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -