Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,5626,563
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9056,155
QubaAzerbaijan 9,8676,131
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,1336,297
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,1051,929
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8912,418
Quesnel, BcCanada 404251
QuinteroChile 10,6056,590
QingdaoChina 8,5285,299
QiqiharChina 7,3644,576
QuitoEcuador 7,0804,400
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3297,661
QuettaPakistan 11,0476,865
Quanah, TxUsa 2,6721,660
Quitman, GaUsa 3,9732,469
Quang TriVietnam 11,0376,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -