Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9466,802
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8726,756
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9766,821
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4317,725
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2336,359
RosarioArgentina 11,1456,926
RichmondAustralia 12,4147,714
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5987,207
RecifeBrazil 10,6886,642
RemansoBrazil 10,3126,408
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6345,366
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3657,062
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2026,961
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4226,476
Red Deer, AbCanada 817508
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1941,363
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,445898
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,442896
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1051,929
Revelstoke, BcCanada 496308
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7532,332
RuoqiangChina 9,6285,983
Rafael NunezColombia 6,2803,902
RandersDenmark 7,5014,661
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8103,610
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8513,636
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6855,397
RumipambaEcuador 7,1544,446
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9716,817
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1366,920
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9246,788
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3485,188
RostockGermany 7,7844,837
RhodesGreece 10,0776,262
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7843,594
ReykhólarIceland 5,6263,496
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7233,556
RamsarIran 10,3746,446
RashtIran 10,3226,414
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2864,528
RadicofaniItaly 8,8895,524
Resia PassItaly 8,4625,259
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8075,473
RivoltoItaly 8,6285,361
Rolle PassItaly 8,5525,314
RomeItaly 9,0105,599
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0155,602
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6575,380
RumoiJapan 6,6634,140
RigaLatvia 7,8174,857
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9574,944
RodriguesMauritius 16,59510,312
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0354,993
RabatMorocco 8,8915,525
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,5967,206
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2839,497
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7557,305
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9907,451
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3387,045
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3397,667
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3557,056
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2206,972
RivasNicaragua 5,5573,453
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3037,024
RebolyRussia 7,2134,482
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1335,675
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6997,270
RagaSudan 12,9448,044
RashadSudan 12,7767,939
RenkSudan 12,8417,980
RumbekSudan 13,2678,244
RanongThailand 12,1477,548
Roi EtThailand 11,2927,017
RizeTurkey 9,8246,105
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1666,318
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0115,599
RomnyUkraine 8,6545,378
RovnoUkraine 8,5285,299
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6387,232
RochaUruguay 11,6507,239
Racine, WiUsa 2,9271,819
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,9912,480
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7571,092
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7541,090
Reading, PaUsa 3,9132,431
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,084674
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,277793
Redding, CaUsa 1,045649
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8641,158
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,205749
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0781,913
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,9872,478
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,9872,478
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,8102,367
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5271,570
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6322,257
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3231,444
Rockford, IlUsa 2,8601,777
Rockville, InUsa 3,1371,950
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,4501,522
Rome, GaUsa 3,6802,287
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0821,294
Roseburg, OrUsa 761473
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4761,538
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9882,478
Rushville, IlUsa 2,8521,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -