Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3536,434
ShkoderAlbania 9,2345,738
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2855,770
SaltaArgentina 10,1486,306
San AntonioArgentina 11,6317,228
San LuisArgentina 10,8796,760
San RafaelArgentina 10,8976,772
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2897,015
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4836,514
SarmientoArgentina 11,8847,385
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4177,716
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4087,711
SalzburgAustria 8,4455,248
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8746,136
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0676,256
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9496,182
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0204,362
SaveBenin 11,8297,350
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6335,986
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0185,604
SalvadorBrazil 10,8526,743
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2717,004
SantaremBrazil 8,8115,476
SantosBrazil 11,2426,986
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9756,820
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3665,820
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3426,427
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3817,072
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0786,884
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1726,943
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5505,934
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2376,983
São PauloBrazil 11,1856,951
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9526,805
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5055,285
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5186,536
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7036,651
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0006,836
SobralBrazil 9,9316,171
SoureBrazil 9,0935,651
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2616,376
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6227,222
SurubimBrazil 10,6136,595
SadovoBulgaria 9,3875,833
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4025,843
SofiaBulgaria 9,2915,773
SiemreapCambodia 11,5417,172
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8232,997
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,025637
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3432,699
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 619385
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1471,956
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2552,644
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,299807
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9841,854
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8792,410
Scott, SkCanada 1,159720
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0842,538
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5442,824
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9352,445
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2401,392
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2911,424
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3441,457
Slave Lake, AbCanada 922573
Smithers, BcCanada 589366
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6682,901
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4252,750
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,230764
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,221759
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6952,917
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8445,496
SalCape Verde 9,4245,856
SantiagoChile 10,6826,638
SewellChile 10,7526,682
ShanghaiChina 8,8955,528
ShantouChina 9,8766,137
ShenyangChina 7,8634,886
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6953,539
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3023,916
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7993,604
SibenikCroatia 8,9495,561
SplitCroatia 8,9905,587
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7554,819
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5024,662
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8633,643
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0083,733
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9483,696
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8503,635
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9393,691
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9563,701
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8213,617
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9133,675
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8423,630
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0493,759
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9203,679
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8233,618
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7753,589
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9643,706
San GabrielEcuador 7,0464,378
SalloumEgypt 10,5106,531
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7646,689
SohagEgypt 11,2246,974
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0526,868
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,1483,199
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9278,033
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7794,212
StrasbourgFrance 8,1835,085
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4685,262
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1745,079
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5975,964
SchleswigGermany 7,6714,767
StuttgartGermany 8,2185,107
SamosGreece 9,9086,157
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7076,032
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0626,253
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3972,733
SiguiriGuinea 10,7996,711
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,0703,151
SzegedHungary 8,8235,483
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6155,354
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6293,498
SagarIndia 11,5077,151
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4966,522
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5576,560
SemnanIran 10,5296,543
ShahroudIran 10,4386,486
ShirazIran 11,1996,959
ShannonIreland 7,1394,436
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6485,374
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1565,690
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4305,860
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7055,409
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9815,581
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4135,849
SigonellaItaly 9,5555,937
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5827,197
SagaJapan 8,1975,094
SaigoJapan 7,7694,828
SakaiJapan 7,8294,865
SakataJapan 7,1534,445
SapporoJapan 6,7474,192
SaseboJapan 8,2405,120
SendaiJapan 7,1394,436
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0775,019
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1025,035
ShinjoJapan 7,1374,435
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8454,875
ShirakawaJapan 7,2704,518
ShizuokaJapan 7,5554,695
SumotoJapan 7,8264,863
SuttsuJapan 6,8334,246
SuwaJapan 7,4884,653
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3196,412
SavannakhetLaos 11,1926,955
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9044,912
SiluteLithuania 7,9224,923
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3125,786
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0509,973
SalimaMalawi 15,6029,695
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3817,072
SibuMalaysia 12,1057,522
SanMali 10,8986,772
SegouMali 10,8116,718
SikassoMali 11,0276,852
St. BrandonMauritius 16,29410,125
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,5892,851
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4325,239
SainshandMongolia 8,2275,112
SafiMorocco 8,9155,540
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1225,669
SittweMyanmar 11,4027,086
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5477,176
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1344,433
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5373,441
SaiqOman 11,9177,405
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5917,824
SurOman 11,9697,438
SialkotPakistan 10,6746,633
SibbiPakistan 11,1116,904
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7986,710
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,7215,419
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5456,553
SandomierzPoland 8,4095,225
SniezkaPoland 8,2385,119
SuwalkiPoland 8,0845,023
SzczecinPoland 7,9384,933
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5085,287
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5834,712
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2363,875
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,81110,446
Satu MareRomania 8,7405,431
SibiuRomania 8,9815,581
SulinaRomania 9,1855,708
SadrinskRussia 8,2265,112
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6164,733
SalekhardRussia 7,0524,382
SaratovRussia 8,7215,420
SejmcanRussia 4,9173,055
SelagoncyRussia 6,1833,842
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8333,625
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8174,236
SmolenskRussia 8,2025,097
SociRussia 9,5345,925
SortovalaRussia 7,4364,621
SuntarRussia 6,4093,983
SurgutRussia 7,5674,702
SverdlovskRussia 8,1565,068
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6234,737
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4724,022
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7997,954
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0069,325
SingaporeSingapore 12,6777,878
SliacSlovakia 8,5505,313
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0294,989
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9564,944
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3295,176
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2795,145
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1815,084
SevilleSpain 8,6315,363
SennarSudan 12,6727,875
ShambatSudan 12,4157,715
ShendiSudan 12,3297,661
StenseleSweden 6,8424,252
StockholmSweden 7,4334,619
StorlienSweden 6,8984,286
SundsvallSweden 7,1014,412
SantisSwitzerland 8,3725,202
SongeaTanzania 15,3189,519
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,1606,935
SongkhlaThailand 12,3147,652
Suphan BuriThailand 11,6297,226
Surat ThaniThailand 12,2027,583
SurinThailand 11,4157,093
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4927,141
SokodeTogo 11,6627,247
SfaxTunisia 9,6586,002
SousseTunisia 9,5475,933
SamsunTurkey 9,7316,047
SiirtTurkey 10,1856,329
SivasTurkey 9,9106,158
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4066,466
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4934,656
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7784,212
SarataUkraine 9,0915,649
SarnyUkraine 8,4655,260
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3245,794
SumyUkraine 8,6665,385
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6707,252
SaltoUruguay 11,1716,942
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,274792
Safford, AzUsa 2,2271,384
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9642,463
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,3452,700
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9751,848
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2981,428
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4151,501
Salem, InUsa 3,2702,032
Salem, OrUsa 553344
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,416880
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8761,787
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1561,961
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9941,239
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,360845
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2363,875
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6671,036
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3581,465
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7931,114
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,6871,048
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8202,374
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9911,859
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0832,537
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3011,430
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,2702,032
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 301187
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 316197
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6841,668
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 225140
Selma, AlUsa 3,6902,293
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0832,537
Seymour, InUsa 3,2702,032
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,4052,116
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,457905
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,1971,987
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3291,447
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2401,392
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0881,919
Southport, NcUsa 4,1752,595
Sparta, IlUsa 3,0621,903
Spencer, WvUsa 3,6292,255
Spickard, MoUsa 2,6451,643
Spokane, WaUsa 588365
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4841,544
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9561,837
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8661,781
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,0511,896
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3391,454
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9761,849
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7071,682
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0122,493
State College, PaUsa 3,7472,328
State University, MsUsa 3,4772,161
State University, NmUsa 2,4661,532
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8202,374
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7431,083
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7811,728
Stockton, CaUsa 1,346836
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3991,491
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0902,542
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9881,857
Summerville, ScUsa 4,0902,542
Sunnyside, WaUsa 552343
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7741,724
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4381,515
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7422,326
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0126,222
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7124,171
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0404,375
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7574,821
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2775,765
SocotraYemen 13,0818,129
SenangaZambia 15,3099,513
SerenjeZambia 15,3689,550
SeshekeZambia 15,4959,629
SolweziZambia 15,0859,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -