Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7986,710
TiranaAlbania 9,3205,792
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5836,576
TebessaAlgeria 9,4815,891
TimimounAlgeria 9,7046,030
TindoufAlgeria 9,3935,837
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6205,978
TrelewArgentina 11,8427,359
TucumanArgentina 10,3476,430
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4347,727
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4347,726
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1096,903
TibooburraAustralia 12,6667,871
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5117,153
TshaneBotswana 15,9649,920
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2476,368
TarauacaBrazil 8,2885,150
TauaBrazil 10,1226,290
TefeBrazil 8,2265,112
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,0506,867
TeresinaBrazil 9,8736,135
TiriosBrazil 8,3215,171
TorresBrazil 11,4827,135
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2395,741
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6206,599
TriunfoBrazil 10,4426,489
TucuruiBrazil 9,2705,760
TuriacuBrazil 9,4025,842
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7601,715
Terrace, BcCanada 585363
Teslin, YtCanada 1,263785
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6931,052
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,408875
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9261,197
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5741,599
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1241,941
Tofino, BcCanada 9559
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4822,164
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4622,152
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5902,231
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4271,508
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6082,864
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0916,892
TaiyuanChina 8,7885,461
TaoyuanChina 9,4605,879
TengchongChina 10,6566,622
TønderDenmark 7,6114,729
TylstrupDenmark 7,4284,616
TystofteDenmark 7,6574,758
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8763,652
TahrirEgypt 10,7596,686
TantaEgypt 10,7526,681
TallinEstonia 7,5724,706
TartuEstonia 7,7274,802
TampereFinland 7,3414,562
TurkuFinland 7,4094,604
ToulonFrance 8,6425,370
ToulouseFrance 8,4025,221
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4034,601
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4795,269
TchibanGabon 13,3578,300
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8046,092
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0324,991
TamaleGhana 11,4997,146
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5015,904
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7966,087
TimehriGuyana 7,7914,841
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,2303,250
TelaHonduras 5,0593,144
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2058,206
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2058,206
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6437,857
TabrizIran 10,2146,347
TeheranIran 10,5126,532
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7126,657
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3275,796
TarvisioItaly 8,5935,340
TermoliItaly 9,0935,651
TorinoItaly 8,5275,299
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5085,287
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4125,849
TrevicoItaly 9,1985,716
TrevisoItaly 8,6305,363
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6825,395
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5225,295
TabouIvory Coast 11,5477,175
TadotsuJapan 7,9024,910
TakadaJapan 7,3954,595
TakamatsuJapan 7,8804,897
TakayamaJapan 7,5324,681
TanegashimaJapan 8,3715,202
TatenoJapan 7,3604,574
TateyamaJapan 7,4624,637
TokushimaJapan 7,8694,890
TokyoJapan 7,4124,606
TomakomaiJapan 6,7674,205
TottoriJapan 7,7734,830
ToyamaJapan 7,4914,655
ToyookaJapan 7,7334,806
TsuJapan 7,6934,780
TsurugaJapan 7,6474,752
TsuyamaJapan 7,8214,860
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9395,555
TripoliLebanon 10,4656,503
TobrukLibya 10,4376,485
TripoliLibya 9,9636,191
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8754,894
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,46510,231
TolanaroMadagascar 17,18210,677
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,92410,517
ThyoloMalawi 15,8759,865
TawauMalaysia 11,5397,171
TessalitMali 10,5966,585
TimbuktuMali 10,6906,643
TombMali 10,6966,646
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0176,224
TacubayaMexico 4,0702,529
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,8672,403
TarialanMongolia 8,1065,037
TosontsengelMongolia 8,3195,169
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3305,176
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4745,266
TangierMorocco 8,7835,458
TarfayaMorocco 9,0855,646
TazaMorocco 9,0205,605
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1536,931
TaungooMyanmar 11,3677,063
ThandweMyanmar 11,5087,151
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4546,496
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2606,997
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3847,695
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6587,244
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4607,122
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4017,085
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3167,032
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5237,161
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1377,542
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9487,425
TahouaNiger 11,3347,043
TillaberyNiger 11,1896,953
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1075,038
TromsoNorway 6,4183,988
TrondheimNorway 6,8444,253
ThumraitOman 12,5207,780
TacnaPeru 9,2455,745
TarapotoPeru 7,8044,849
TrujilloPeru 7,8044,850
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4496,493
TorunPoland 8,0865,025
TimisoaraRomania 8,9065,534
TambovRussia 8,5425,308
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8046,092
TaraRussia 8,0284,989
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1194,424
TermezRussia 10,2676,380
TernejRussia 6,8774,273
TobolskRussia 7,9614,947
TomskRussia 7,8894,902
Tot’MaRussia 7,7674,826
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5154,670
TuapseRussia 9,4685,883
TuraRussia 6,7514,195
TurukhanskRussia 6,8674,267
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9697,437
TortosaSpain 8,6255,360
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,0538,111
TokerSudan 12,2467,610
TartousSyria 10,4196,475
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4445,868
TaboraTanzania 14,6309,092
TakThailand 11,4427,110
TrangThailand 12,3357,665
TabligboTogo 11,9077,399
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,5819,061
TunisTunisia 9,4305,860
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0316,234
TireeUk 6,9014,288
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2434,501
TernopilUkraine 8,6285,361
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5357,168
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,8092,367
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,0761,290
Talladega, AlUsa 3,6832,289
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,9952,482
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,3112,679
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,0782,534
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1672,589
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,5001,554
Temple, TxUsa 3,0881,919
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,6092,243
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6222,251
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3462,079
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5921,611
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2742,035
Tooele, UtUsa 1,418881
Topeka, KsUsa 2,5871,607
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7932,357
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1901,361
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0702,529
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2621,405
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7721,723
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,5592,212
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4521,524
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7966,088
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4994,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -