Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7567,927
UaupesBrazil 7,7564,819
UbatubaBrazil 11,2837,011
UberabaBrazil 10,7796,698
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,514941
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1505,686
UpernavikGreenland 4,1202,561
UummannaqGreenland 4,2752,657
UdineItaly 8,6255,360
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3595,816
UenoJapan 7,7134,793
UnzendakeJapan 8,2445,123
UrakawaJapan 6,7254,179
UshibukaJapan 8,3045,160
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3384,560
UwajimaJapan 8,0635,010
UkmergeLithuania 8,0064,975
UtenaLithuania 7,9984,970
UlaangomMongolia 8,4025,221
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0805,021
UlgiiMongolia 8,5525,314
UliastaiMongolia 8,4615,258
UmnugoviMongolia 8,4935,278
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9814,960
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8094,852
UfaRussia 8,4035,222
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7453,570
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6854,776
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,7702,964
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4864,652
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2094,480
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,6742,904
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8753,651
Ust-OlojRussia 4,4732,780
Umm BeninSudan 12,7347,913
UmeňSweden 7,0304,368
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,3057,025
Udon ThaniThailand 11,2086,965
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,3227,035
UrfaTurkey 10,2256,354
UsakTurkey 9,8676,132
Uman’Ukraine 8,8095,474
UzgorodUkraine 8,6375,367
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6662,278
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3662,091
Urbana, IlUsa 3,0661,905
Urbana, OhUsa 3,3642,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -