Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4005,841
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8226,725
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7126,657
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9726,818
ViennaAustria 8,5075,287
VitebskBelarus 8,1175,044
VassourasBrazil 11,2887,014
VicosaBrazil 11,2046,962
VitoriaBrazil 11,3397,046
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8496,742
VarnaBulgaria 9,3515,811
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3932,108
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13785
Vegreville, AbCanada 977607
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,052653
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 160100
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 172107
ValdiviaChile 11,1626,936
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1996,959
VallenarChile 10,2796,388
ValparaisoChile 10,6156,596
VanguardiaColombia 6,9714,332
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,9674,951
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4494,629
VestervigDenmark 7,4174,609
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,9253,682
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,9023,667
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7493,572
VilsandiEstonia 7,6184,734
VaasaFinland 7,1394,436
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8353,626
VeravalIndia 12,0207,469
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,0207,469
ValentiaIreland 7,1454,440
VeniceItaly 8,6515,376
VeronaItaly 8,6105,350
VicenzaItaly 8,6175,355
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9865,584
ViterboItaly 8,9455,558
VolterraItaly 8,8055,472
VientianeLaos 11,1656,938
VarenaLithuania 8,1085,038
VilniusLithuania 8,0815,021
VeracruzMexico 4,2502,641
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7594,821
VaernesNorway 6,8534,258
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9564,322
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5234,053
VillarricaParaguay 10,7596,686
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0535,625
VanavaraRussia 7,0664,391
VasileviciRussia 8,4295,238
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0064,975
VerhojanskRussia 5,4573,391
ViljujskRussia 6,1393,815
VitimRussia 6,8164,235
Vize IslandRussia 5,5783,466
VladivostokRussia 7,2904,530
VolgogradRussia 9,0255,608
VologdaRussia 7,8134,855
VoronezRussia 8,6445,372
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,5852,228
VytegraRussia 7,5904,716
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0009,321
ValenciaSpain 8,7055,410
ValladolidSpain 8,3035,159
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0605,009
VisbySweden 7,6104,729
VanTurkey 10,1426,302
ValleyUk 7,2764,521
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7255,422
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,284798
Valdez, AkUsa 1,8401,143
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0091,248
Vancouver, WaUsa 483300
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,2691,410
Vevay, InUsa 3,3532,083
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,4002,113
Victoria, TxUsa 3,3082,056
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,6311,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -