Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7527,924
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3728,931
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2827,632
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0406,860
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9868,691
WoomeraAustralia 13,1578,176
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5277,785
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9372,447
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4202,125
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,183735
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,381858
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3042,053
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2982,049
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9741,227
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,469913
WillemstadCuraçao 6,5594,076
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2402,635
WajimaJapan 7,4564,633
WakamatsuJapan 7,2614,512
WakayamaJapan 7,8184,858
WakkanaiJapan 6,5524,071
WajirKenya 14,1168,772
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3969,567
WindhoekNamibia 15,5409,657
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3617,060
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3047,024
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4037,086
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6327,228
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3517,054
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2546,993
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5007,146
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3947,080
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3627,060
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3377,045
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5647,186
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9017,395
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2506,991
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3737,067
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3007,022
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0727,501
WintonNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3087,027
WarsawPoland 8,2385,119
WroclawPoland 8,2355,117
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8664,888
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5777,816
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7227,284
WauSudan 13,1128,148
WaddingtonUk 7,4424,625
Waco, TxUsa 3,0511,896
Wake IslandUsa 6,8414,251
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2941,426
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,7612,337
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 638397
Walnut, IlUsa 2,8071,744
Warren, OhUsa 3,5092,181
Warren, PaUsa 3,5972,235
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9151,811
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,9232,438
Washington, IaUsa 2,7211,691
Washington, InUsa 3,1991,988
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3342,072
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7042,302
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1521,338
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8251,755
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,2522,021
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4852,166
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,0712,530
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,5542,208
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,3982,112
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,9201,814
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9211,815
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,5682,217
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9272,440
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,5812,846
West Point, GaUsa 3,7532,332
West Point, NyUsa 4,0122,493
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9861,855
Whitestown, InUsa 3,2091,994
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,7781,726
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,5621,592
Wilbur, WaUsa 472293
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8682,404
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,0432,513
Williamson, WvUsa 3,6202,249
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7882,354
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,557968
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9272,440
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9762,471
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,1642,588
Windsor, IlUsa 3,0571,899
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5942,233
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4151,501
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,126699
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2871,421
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,9622,462
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9991,242
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,8912,418
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,8152,371
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4532,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -