Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9626,191
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1396,300
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9406,177
YaoundeCameroon 12,7437,919
YokoCameroon 12,6227,843
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4102,740
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,554966
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,590988
YanjiChina 7,4454,626
YichangChina 9,4965,901
YinchuanChina 9,0065,596
YiningChina 9,2935,775
YariguiesColombia 6,7004,163
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9273,683
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8173,615
YazdIran 10,9396,798
YakushimaJapan 8,4195,231
YamagataJapan 7,1744,458
YamaguchiJapan 8,0525,004
YokkaichiJapan 7,6724,768
YokohamaJapan 7,4394,623
YonagoJapan 7,8324,867
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4035,843
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7026,029
YeMyanmar 11,6657,249
YolaNigeria 12,2667,622
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2255,111
YurimaguasPeru 7,7594,822
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1605,071
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3793,964
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1096,282
Yakima, WaUsa 477296
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,440895
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,191740
York, PaUsa 3,8552,396
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5182,186
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,0801,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -