Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Comox, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Comox, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Comox, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0156,845
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4865,273
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8206,102
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5645,943
ZhengzhouChina 9,0025,594
ZhijiangChina 9,8866,143
ZagrebCroatia 8,7425,432
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4135,228
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7256,043
ZahedanIran 11,1926,955
ZanjanIran 10,3866,454
ZacatecasMexico 3,5732,220
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2565,130
ZinderNiger 11,6417,234
ZhobPakistan 10,8906,767
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0276,852
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0286,853
ZamoscPoland 8,4465,249
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1115,040
ZigalovoRussia 7,4964,658
ZiganskRussia 5,8543,638
ZyryankaRussia 4,8653,023
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4785,269
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3315,177
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9559,293
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6265,982
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0025,594
ZitomirUkraine 8,6225,358
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8615,507
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7555,440
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,6861,048
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,4871,545
ZambeziZambia 15,0539,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -